Privacy Statement

Paintwoodz

PAINTWOODZ, established at Zomer 29

8251 NM Dronten, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.paintwoodz.com

Zomer 29

8251 NM Dronten

The Netherlands

Antonius Oosterwijk is the Data Protection Officer of PAINTWOODZ He can be reached via admin@paintwoodz.com

Personal data that we process

PAINTWOODZ processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

First and last name

Address data

Telephone number

E-mail address

Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Location data

Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about web site visitors younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@paintwoodz.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

PAINTWOODZ processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment

You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

inform you about changes to our services and products

To deliver goods and services to you

PAINTWOODZ also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.- PAINTWOODZ also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return

Automated decision-making

PAINTWOODZ decides on and on the basis of automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of PAINTWOODZ). PAINTWOODZ uses the following computer programs or systems:

-NAS with application ODOO for data processing to meet legal / tax obligations.

How long we store personal data

PAINTWOODZ does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Categories) 

personal data        > as long as you are a customer of PAINTWOODZ

Personalia            > as long as you are a customer of PAINTWOODZ                       

Address                > as long as you are a customer of PAINTWOODZ

Account number  > as long as you are a customer of PAINTWOODZ

Email addresses > as long as you are a customer of PAINTWOODZ

Sharing personal data with third parties

PAINTWOODZ provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

PAINTWOODZ only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by PAINTWOODZ and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to admin@paintwoodz.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

PAINTWOODZ would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect personal data

PPAINTWOODZ takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via admin@paintwoodz.com